COD:UO S&D Reborn Cup #4

Cup status: Playoffs
Cup supervisor: SnuRk
Cup admins: davy, King, opfii1ee, steve, stvno


Map list: arnhem, cassino, germantown, peaks, railyard, uo_carentan, uo_dawnville, uo_depot, uo_harbor, uo_powcamp, tigertown


Rules: Reborn Cup 4 Rules  ||  Official servers: check here  ||  Official non-Steam CoduoMP.exe: click here

Reborn Cup #4 Playoffs

Pokerfaces
2
Fraggedby
0
abearth
0
iMMORTALiS
2
First Recon Squad
2
Team Elite Gaoz
0
e9 Enigma
0
Darkfall
2
Pokerfaces
2
iMMORTALiS
0
First Recon Squad
2
Darkfall
0
Pokerfaces
1
First Recon Squad
2
Darkfall
First Recon Squad
wydzielinki
1
Variable skill
2
Fast eVolution
1
klanm0r
2
abearth
2
Variable Skill
0
Fraggedby
2
lOwzZ~Clan
1
e9 Enigma
2
klanm0r
0
Team Elite Gaoz
0
OVERiDE
2
abearth
2
Fraggedby
0
e9 Enigma
1
OVERiDE
2
Darkfall
2
abearth
0
iMMORTALiS
2
OVERiDE
1
Darkfall
2
iMMORTALiS
1
Pokerfaces
1
Darkfall
2

Latest reports

OVERiDE wins vs eGz

Only screens inside

  • Result: 2 - 0
  • Maps: uo_depot, uo_harbor
  • PotM: skz
Read more | 0 comments
Fraggedby advance after win vs lOwzZ~Clan

Only screens inside

  • Result: 2 - 1
  • Maps: tigertown, uo_powcamp, german_town
  • PotM: RnDll
Read more | 0 comments
abearth wins vs vrb

Only screens inside.

  • Result: 2 - 0
  • Maps: uo_depot, uo_harbor
  • PotM: norberto
Read more | 0 comments
Vrb advances to next round

Only screens inside.

  • Result: 2 - 1
  • Maps: uo_carentan, uo_harbor, uo_dawnville
  • PotM: Ursal
Read more | 0 comments
e9 makes a quick work in a 2-0 win over klanm0r

Only screens inside.

  • Result: 2 - 0
  • Maps: uo_carentan, german_town
  • PotM: Ace
Read more | 0 comments
klanm0r sends Fast Evolution home after win in LB

Only screens inside

  • Result: 2 - 1
  • Maps: peaks, railyard, uo_carentan
  • PotM: windje
Read more | 0 comments
iMMORTALiS advances over abearth after OT on Carentan

Only screens inside

  • Result: 2 - 0
  • Maps: uo_dawnville, uo_carentan
  • PotM: L1mewax
Read more | 0 comments
FRS beats eGz in the first round

Only screens inside.

  • Result: 2 - 0
  • Maps: uo_powcamp, german_town
  • PotM: dietchi
Read more | 0 comments
Darkfall takes down e9 after overtime win on Peaks

After winning Harbor Darkfall managed to force an overtime after trailing 8-12 on Peaks, winning it 4-2. They advance and will face a winner of FRS – eGz match.

  • Result: 0 - 2
  • Maps: uo_harbor, peaks
  • PotM: majkiiEh
Read more | 0 comments
e9 beat iMMORTALiS as the group stage reaches its final week

This past Wednesday, we saw the meeting between two top-tier clans in a game that saw the e9 Enigma Clan defeat Hungarian team iMMORTALiS 25 to 22.

  • Result: 25 - 22
  • Maps: UO Carentan, UO Depot
  • PotM: rapidzjeh
Read more | 0 comments
LUCKii joins the 40 club as ELITEGAOZ defeats klanm0r

The cup match between ELITEGAOZ and klanm0r went as expected on Sunday, January 31, with team ELITEGAOZ defeating klanm0r 25 to 8 in a match that posed little difficulty for the winner.

  • Result: 25 - 8
  • Maps: Peaks, Arnhem
  • PotM: LUCKii
Read more | 0 comments
Battle of E’s end in e9 victory

E9 and eGz battled it out on Monday evening – UO Depot and UO Powcamp was the maps in what was expected to be a great group A matchup.

  • Result: 25 - 10
  • Maps: UO_Depot / UO_Powcamp
  • PotM: kARMa
Read more | 0 comments
FRS defeats vrb in quick match to get second win

FRS dominates first map as Hatcheriii notches second PotM distinction.

  • Result: 25 - 4
  • Maps: UO Harbor, UO POWCamp
  • PotM: Hatcheriii
Read more | 1 comments
lOwzZ (2) squeezes win while f’EPIXOR drops forty-burger

lOwzZ clan holds on to a tie on Peaks and eventually edge out Fast Evolution on Arnhem for the win.

  • Result: 26 - 22
  • Maps: Peaks, Arnhem
  • PotM: f'EPIXOR
Read more | 0 comments
eGz gets first win – sweeps past Wydzielinki

Team Elite Gaoz won their first match of the tournament beating Wydzielinki 25-10. New addition void had a good showing on Carentan and the team secured the victory on Depot.

  • Result: 25 - 10
  • Maps: uo_carentan / uo_depot
  • PotM: void
Read more | 0 comments
Defending champions defeat Fraggedby in first showing

First Recon Squad made the groundwork for victory on Peaks in their first game of Reborn Cup #4 with a 19-5 lead. Fraggedby made a valiant attempt on the hard British side on Arnhem but fell to the defending champions.

  • Result: 25 - 8
  • Maps: mp_peaks / mp_arnhem
  • PotM: Hatcheriii
Read more | 1 comments
Pokerfaces beat Team Elite Gaoz

After strong performance on Germantown, Pokerfaces finish the job on Railyard.

  • Result: 25 - 16
  • Maps: germantown, railyard
  • PotM: pROTEC
Read more | 0 comments
Variable Skill comes up short in return to UO scene

In their first match since 2008, Variable Skill comes up short vs Fast Evolution on Tigertown. Replay of the match available!

  • Result: 25 - 21
  • Maps: uo_harbor, tigertown
  • PotM: EPIXOR
Read more | 0 comments
e9 Enigma storms past OVERIDE

In what was expected to be a very close match, e9 takes complete control on Peaks and finishes the match after 6 rounds on Arnhem.

  • Result: 25 - 5
  • Maps: Peaks, Arnhem
  • PotM: Ace
Read more | 0 comments